Trading Post


Do you have any Bowls-related items you wish to sell, donate or give away?


Let us know and we will advertise it here.

Just email the Secretary with full details and picture.


 

 

 

 

WOODSPRING LEAGUE 2019-2020

 

Scoring System:

Winner of each game              3 points

Tied game                          1 point each

Highest aggregate                   2 points

Drawn aggregate              1 point each

 

Roll-up for 2 Ends then match play, 10 ends

 

 

 

Date TimeH/AAgainstTeam ATeam BForAgainstPointsTotal

Sun

13 Oct

14.30H Burnham

Kevin

Grace

Betty

John

Pam

Graham

A13

 

B8

8

 

11

3

+2= 5

0

5

Mon

21Oct

19.00A Hutton Hounds

Kevin

Janice

Dave

Paul

Geoff

Roy

A13

 

B3

17

 

28

0

= 0

0

5

Sun

27 Oct

14.30H Mark Moor

John

Doreen

Pam

Kevin

Janice

Dave

A12

 

B13

6

 

6

3

+2=8

3

13

Wed

13 Nov

14.00A Kewstoke

Malcolm

Grace

Kath

Paul

Kevin

Graham

A15

 

B10

5

 

4

3

+2=8

3

21

Sun

17 Nov

14.30H Clarence Crusaders

Kevin

Malcolm

Dave

Paul

Joyce

Graham

A21

 

B13

3

 

6

3

+2=8

3

29

Wed

27 Nov

19.15A Banwell

Malcolm

Grace

Pam

Paul

Kevin

Graham

A7

 

B9

7

 

9

1

+1=3

1

32

Sun

08 Dec

14.30A Clarence Cavaliers

Kevin

Joyce

Dave

John

Pam

Geoff

A11

 

B 7

7

 

8

3

+2=5

0

37

Sun

15 Dec

14.30HMark Village

Paul

Geoff

Pam

John

Doreen

Dave

A 5

 

B10

15

 

9

0

=3

3

40

Sun

05 Jan

14.30HHutton Hounds

Malcolm

Grace

Betty

John

Pam

Doreen

A12

 

B 8

5

 

11

3

+2=5

0

45

Mon

20 Jan

19.00A Burnham

Kevin

Malcolm

Dave

Paul

Betty

Geoff

A 6

 

B 3

9

 

12

0

= 0

0

 

45

Sun

26 Jan

14.30HHutton Hares

Malcolm

Grace

Joyce

Kevin

Janice

Doreen

Sun

02 Feb

14.00A Mark Moor

John

Pam

Dave

Paul

Geoff

Kath

Thur

13 Feb

19.00A Hutton Hares

Malcolm

Grace

Betty

Kevin

Janice

Dave

Sun

16 Feb

14.30HKewstoke

Paul

Geoff

Roy

John

Pam

Doreen

Sun

01 Mar

.14.30A Clarence Crusaders

Kevin

Janice

Dave

Paul

Kath

Geoff

Sun

08 Mar

14.30HBanwell

Malcolm

Grace

Joyce

Kevin

Janice

Dave

Thur

12 Mar

19.00A Mark Village

John

Pam

Graham

Paul

Geoff

Roy

Sun

22 Mar

14.30H Clarence Cavaliers

Malcolm

Grace

Betty

Kevin

Janice

Graham

Total

 

 

 

 

.

 

 

 

 

LEAGUE TABLE 2019-20

 

TEAM P  W  L 

SHOTS

FOR

SHOTS

AGAINST

SHOT

DIFF

POINTS

TOTAL

Hutton Hounds11100128814514374
Mark Village10070032191655450
Bleadon09061021901652545
Clarence Crusaders09060031981593946
Burnham1003007166199-3331
Mark Moor0903006153170-1731
Kewstoke0904005135178-4330
Banwell0903104143187-4421
Clarence Cavaliers0901005133201-6822
Hutton Hares070100694150-5614